WHY THIS NOTICE
This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This notice is given under art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of the site [NOMESITO], telematic access starting from the address: [URLSITO]. The following information applies only to the website of [NOMESITO]. This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established by art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/CE, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data on- line, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link. The Recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.

THE "OWNER" OF THE TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The holder of their treatment is the owner of the site.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the offices of [NOMESITO] and are only handled by technical staff of [NOMESITO]. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (stage, proposals for collaborations, newsletters, answers to questions, etc. . ) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if where this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier ) of requested resources , the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server , the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment . These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site : except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY USER
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES
No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users. The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to consent the secure exploration and efficient site. The SO-CALLED session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow acquisition of personal data identifying the user.

POSSIBILITY OF DATA
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to [NOMESITO] or indicated in contacts with the company. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request . It must be remembered that in some cases (not object of the ordinary administration of this website ) the Authority can request information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

RULES OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

USERS' RIGHTS
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to [NOMESITO].

P3P
This privacy policy is available in automatic form from the most recent browsers that implement the P3P (Platform for Privacy Preferences Project) proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org). Every effort will be made to make the most possible features of this site with the automatic privacy control mechanisms available in some products used by users. Considering that the state of improvement of mechanisms of control does not make them free from errors or malfunctions, please note that this document, published at [URLSITO] constitutes the "Privacy Policy" of this site is subject to updates (the various versions available at the same address).

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
This site uses Google Analytics (Google Inc.) to analyze statistics about visitors to our site. Google Analytics uses cookies (text files that are stored in the visitor's computer) to analyze the user interaction in the website, compiling reports and share them with other services developed by Google. The data collected by Google Analytics are anonymous to ensure the privacy of the users of the site; any information collected by Google Analytics is stored by Google on servers in the United States. You can disable cookies from your browser preferences. Here you can take the privacy policy of Google Analytics.